Proud to be part of the
In partnership with
Proud to be part of the
In partnership with

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Robin Warren
Executive Head Teacher

Louis Harris
Head of School

Daljeet Kaur Panesar
Deputy Head Teacher

Lorraine Groom
Federation Business Manager

Jatin Shamji
Federation School Business Leader

Ian Lovett
Leader of Learning

Sophie Elliott
Leader of Learning

Federation Staff

Raj Dharma

Jenni Bird
Pastoral Care Manager

Troy Utz
Specialist Teacher

Sara Alonso
Spanish Leader

Tyler Williams-Graham
IT Support Assistant

Clare Young
Forest School Teacher

Teaching Team

Safiya Louis
SENDCO

Anita Clarke
Cover & Intervention Teacher

EYFS

Janet Bergonzi
Willow Class Teacher

Karessa Hutchinson
Larch Class Teacher

Mumina Begum
Fir Class Teacher

Year 1

Deirdre Gormley
Lime Class Teacher / EYFS Leader

Sevcan Kelebek
Beech Class Teacher

Year 2

Sophie Elliott
Literacy & Phase Leader Lead, Poplar Class Teacher

Joanna Wright
Hawthorn Class Teacher, PHSE Lead

Year 3

Amy Clarke
Hazel Class Teacher

Naomi Julian
Curriculum Lead, Birch Class Teacher

Year 4

Gurpreet Jassal-Okoro
Computing Lead, Maple Class Teacher

Hayley Jukes
Spruce Class Teacher

Year 5

Ashley Fagan-Cooper
Chestnut Class Teacher

Mollie Flynn
Plane Class Teacher

Year 6

Ian Lovett
Maths Lead, Oak Class Teacher

Francesca Hepburn
Scots Pine Class Teacher, School Improvement Role for Literacy

Learning Mentors

Steve Bowyer

Michele Barker

Millie Hippolyte

Additional Teaching Support

Florin Dima
PE Lead

Charles Riviera
Music Teacher

Support Staff

Alison Balson
Nursery Education Officer

Sarah Boorn
Nursery Education Officer

Vicky Miller
Early Years Educator

Amal Sadek-Attalla
Nursery Education Officer

Anita Clarke
Learning Support Assistant

Monia Aalit
Learning Support Assistant

Craig Andrews
Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Marjorie Campbell
Learning Support Assistant

Sam Traies
Learning Support Assistant

Lynda Newman
Learning Support Assistant

Arlene Adair
Lead Learning Support Assistant

Angie Bradbury
Learning Support Assistant

Aysha Begum
Learning Support Assistant

Isabel Lilly
Lead Learning Support Assistant

Leona Gasper
Learning Support Assistant

Michelle Munday
Learning Support Assistant

Theresa Luisis
Learning Support Assistant

Stephanie Wilson
Learning Support Assistant

Gonul Pekoz
Learning Support Assistant

Sofka Amour-Brown
Gardening Tutor

Paige Lockwood (Maternity Leave)
Learning Support Assistant

Admin Team

Louise Corkrey
Office Manager

Lorraine Ingram
Admin Assistant

Natalie Engels
Admin Assistant

Claudia Wichmann
Finance Officer

Premises & Catering Teams

Everton Harewood

Teresa Luisis

Becky Lord

Larysa Muzyczka

Halima Begum

Angie Bradbury

Ebenezer opalemo