Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Robin Warren
Executive Head Teacher

Louis Harris
Head of School

Daljeet Kaur Panesar
Deputy Head Teacher

Serena Brooks
Assistant Head Teacher

Lorraine Groom
Federation Business Manager

Jatin Shamji
Federation School Business Leader

Federation Staff

Jenni Bird
Pastoral Care Manager

Troy Utz
Specialist Teacher

Sara Alonso
Spanish Teacher

Tyler Williams-Graham
IT Support Assistant

Amrika Luchmee
OPAL Play Worker

Mohammed Bakouse
Federation Network Manager

Teaching Team

Safiya Louis
SENDCO

Sheila Symes
SENDCo (One day a week)

Anita Clarke
Cover & Intervention Teacher

EYFS

Janet Bergonzi

Annabelle Molyneux
EYFS Lead

Deirdre Gormley

Year 1

Natasha Wilson
PHSE Lead

Naomi Julian
Curriculum Lead

Year 2

Sophie Elliott
Literacy & Phase Leader Lead

Joanna Wright

Year 3

Amy Clarke

Mollie Flynn

Year 4

Mumina Begum
Science & Phase Lead

Jorge Lopez
Pupil Premium Ambassador

Year 5

Gurpreet Jassal-Okoro
Computing Lead

Ashley Fagan-Cooper

Year 6

Ian Lovett
Maths Lead

Francesca Hepburn

Learning Mentors

Steve Bowyer

Michele Barker

Millie Hippolyte

Additional Teaching Support

Florin Dima
PE Lead

Gary Hanratty
Music Teacher

Support Staff

Alison Balson
Nursery Education Officer

Anita Clarke
Learning Support Assistant

Karessa Hutchinson
Nursery Education Officer

Lynda Newman
Learning Support Assistant

Monia Aalit
Learning Support Assistant

Sam Traies
Learning Support Assistant

Vicki Miller
Learning Support Assistant

Amal Sadek-Attalla
Nursery Education Officer

Arlene Adair
Lead Learning Support Assistant

Craig Andrews
Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Marie Campbell
Learning Support Assistant

Sarah Boorn
Nursery Education Officer

Angie Bradbury
Learning Support Assistant

Aysha Begum
Learning Support Assistant

Isabel Lilly
Lead Learning Support Assistant

Leona Gasper
Learning Support Assistant

Michelle Munday
Learning Support Assistant

Theresa Luisis
Learning Support Assistant

Stephanie Wilson
Learning Support Assistant

Sofka Amour-Brown
Gardening Tutor

Paige Lockwood
Learning Support Assistant

Admin Team

Louise Corkrey
Office Manager

Lorraine Ingram
Admin Assistant

Natalie Engels
Admin Assistant

Claudia Wichmann
Finance Officer

Premises & Catering Teams

Everton Harewood

Jake Wilson

Bryan Cadogan

Teresa Luisis

Becky Lord

Matha Oppong

Larysa Muzyczka

Halima Begum

Angie Bradbury